DEPARTMENT HEADS

Atty. Raymundo B. Bautista Jr. MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATOR
Mr. Joel Camacho SANGGUNIANG BAYAN SECRETARY 633-1008
Ms. Elsie Dulay OIC, ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT 633-1031
Mr. Artemio Buezon Head, MUNICIPAL AGRICULTURE OFFICE 633-1018
Ms. Annie de Leon Head, MUNICIPAL ASSESSOR’S OFFICE 633-1005
Mr. Peter Caragan Head, MUNICIPAL BUDGET OFFICE 633-1003
Ms. Chinita S. De Vera OIC, GENERAL SERVICES OFFICE 633-1045
Ms. Nora Zafra Head, HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT OFFICE 633-1001
Ms. Carmela Atienza – Santillan OIC, INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY OFFICE 633-1011
Ms. Erlinda Alvarez Head, INTERNAL AUDIT OFFICE 633-1049
Ms. Leonarda Allado Head, MUNICIPAL LIBRARY 633-1012
MR. Ismael Malicdem Jr. Head, LOCAL CIVIL REGISTRY OFFICE 633-1009
Ms. Jocelyn Espejo Head, MAYOR’S ACTION CENTER 633-1002
Ms. Gernalyn Santos Head, SPECIAL ECONOMIC ENTERPRISE
Engr. Eddie Melicorio Head, MUNICIPAL ENGINEERING OFFICE
Ms. Genevieve Benebe Head, MUNICIPAL DISASTER RISK REDUCTION AND MANAGEMENT OFFICE 633-1042 / 633-1043
Ms. Ma-Lene Torio OIC, MUNICIPAL PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT OFFICE 633-1014
Ms. Lerma Padagas Head, MUNICIPAL SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT 633-1019
Ms. Venus M. Bueno Head, Head, MUNICIPAL NUTRITION OFFICE
Dr. Joel T. Cayabyab Head, PUBLIC EMPLOYMENT SERVICES OFFICE, BAYAMBANG POVERTY REDUCTION ACTION TEAM
Mr. Resty Odon / Dr. Leticia Ursua Head, PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICE / MEDIA AFFAIRS OFFICE
Col. Vivencio Ramos Head, PUBLIC ORDER AND SAFETY OFFICE 633-1023
Dr. Paz Vallo Head, RURAL HEALTH UNIT I 633-1036
Dr. Adrienne Estrada Head, RURAL HEALTH UNIT II
Mr. Eduardo Angeles Jr. OIC, ECOLOGICAL SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT OFFICE
Mr. Rafael L. Saygo Head, SUPERVISING TOURISM OPERATIONS OFFICER 633-1050
Ms. Luisita Danan Head, MUNICIPAL TREASURY OFFICE 633-1015
Ms. Mercedes Peralta Head, MUNICIPAL COOPERATIVE DEVELOPMENT OFFICE 633-1013
Mr. Jesus Gangano Head, MOTORPOOL
Dr. Catalino Tablizo Head, MUNICIPAL SLAUGHTERHOUSE
Ms. Leonarda Allado Head, MUNICIPAL LIBRARY 633-1012
Mr. Ricky V. Bulalakaw INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY OFFICER

NATIONAL OFFICES

SFO3 Raymond C. Palisoc Head, BUREAU OF FIRE PROTECTION 633-1039
Ms. Myra P. Agbayani Head, BUREAU OF INTERNAL REVENUE-BAYAMBANG 633-1010
Ms. Meriam C. Cerilla Head, COMMISSION ON ELECTIONS-BAYAMBANG 633-1020
Ms. Royolita Rosario MLGOO, DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT 633-1025
Judge Dominico A. Sanchez MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURT 633-1026
PCSUPT. Marceliano Desamito Jr. OIC, BAYAMBANG MUNICIPAL POLICE STATION 633-1037
Ms. Thelma Ramos Head, POST OFFICE
Mr. Randy Cacayan / Mr. Dave Doctolero DSWD Municipal Links

MUNICIPAL CONSULTANTS

Dr. Rolando Gloria Executive Director, LOCAL SCHOOL BOARD
Dr. Henry Fernandez Executive Director, LOCAL HEALTH BOARD
Dr. Januario Cuchapin Executive Director, BAYAMBANG MUNICIPAL COUNCIL OF CULTURE AND ARTS
Prof. Bernardo Jimenez Executive Director, MUNICIPAL PHYSICAL FITNESS AND SPORTS DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL
Dr. Nicolas Miguel Consultant, GOOD GOVERNANCE
Dr. Frank Zaragoza PEOPLE’S LAW ENFORCEMENT BOARD
Mr. Pascual Manalang Consultant, AGRARIAN REFORM